$25,000 Grand Prix Top 12 – Autumn Classic 2018

Class: 705
$25,000 Great Southwest Grand Prix

Autumn Classic
Saturday, November 10

 
 
 

Place
Entry
Horse
Rider
Owner
Trainer
Prize
1 448 LOCHINVAR CYPHERT, MATT CYPHERT, MATT CYPHERT, MATT $7,500.00
2 734 HAPPYBOY VAN DE DOORNAKKERS GILCHRIST, JORDAN GILCHRIST, JORDAN GILCHRIST, JORDAN $5,500.00
3 757 CRAGGANMORE 3 PETSCHENIG, PETER PETSCHENIG SHOWJUMPING, LLC. PETSCHENIG, PETER $3,250.00
4 105 CLOCK-WISE CSH COMLY, AMANDA COMLY SPORT HORSES COMLY, AMANDA $2,000.00
5 506 TIRAMISU O’NEAL, TRAPP THE EDDYANNE RANCH FAMILY LIMITED PARTNERSHIP O’NEAL, TRAPP $1,500.00
6 326 ZERRO LEONE VAN DER HOEVEN, MARTIEN AUGUSTA PINES FARM VAN DER HOEVEN, MARTIEN $1,250.00
7 747 CON SPIRIT PETSCHENIG, NATHALIE PETSCHENIG SHOWJUMPING, LLC PETSCHENIG, PETER $1,000.00
8 246 QUILONA V Z BEDOYA, DANIEL ELSEY, CAROLYN M. BEDOYA, DANIEL $750.00
9 244 QUATTRO BEDOYA, DANIEL BEDOYA, DANIEL BEDOYA, DANIEL $750.00
10 469 ZIEZO LENKART, SCOTT FLEUR DE LIS FARMS LENKART, COURTNEY $500.00
11 406 MALIBU OWENS, FRANK DS HOLDINGS, LLC OWENS, FRANK $500.00
12 502 DOLLAR CASH O’NEAL, TRAPP TKO PARTNERSHIP O’NEAL, TRAPP $500.00

 
 
 
All results available on

Brookside Pine Farms Texas Equitation Cup Qualifiers

Click here to download a copy of the 2018 TEC Qualifiers

Sponsored by:  

3’6 Jr. Equitation

1. Brook Brombach  – 89
2. Grace Mc Reynolds – 73
3. Miranda Seade – 58
4. Katherine Huffstutler – 46.5
5. Bella Kay – 45
6. Owen McWilliams – 38
7. Catherine Moorhead – 35.5
8. Mia Gradick – 32.5
9. Natalie Stoyko – 26.5
10. Hallie Eskey – 30
11. Maddie Thorn – 22
12. Arabela McFarland – 20

3’6 Amateur

1. Sarah Buchholz – 16
2. McKenzie Mills – 10

3′ Children’s Equitation

1. Lilly Goldstein – 106
2. Lola Hutchison – 42
3. Zoe Schiefer – 37.5
4. Hensley Humphries – 32
4. Leah Wilson – 32
6. Logan Jacobson – 30.5
7. Michael Binder – 30
8. Peyton Rathbun – 26.5
9. Grace McReynolds – 26
10. Ashley Schneider – 24
10. Izabella Millimet – 24
12. Josie Shannon – 20.5

3′ Adult Equitation

1. Gabriella Barnes – 48
2. Dana Brawley – 50
3. Jana Arnoldy – 28
4. Tabatha Brown – 24.5
5. Christine Arlitt – 22
6. Katharina Gebauer – 20
7. Stacy Thompson – 18
8. Denise Neef-Fiore – 17
9. Carlye Graydon – 16
10. Karianna Knezevich – 14
11. Alexandra Gonzalez – 12
11. Madison Grasso – 12

Top Runs from Harvest 2018

Major Improvements at the Facility

Major improvements happening around the facility! We are so excited for you to see what we have been up to this summer and welcome you all back for the Fall show season. We have installed new LED lights in the Main Arena, concreted the Vendor Marketplace by the BBVA Compass Warm-Up Arena and completely remodeled Life Is Good Café!

Website design & development by Everest Agency